Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammunition Boot,Regimental Kamar Bandh With Scarf,Leather Belt With Buckle,Bada Medal,Line Yard,Nam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3840647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 18:45:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 18:54:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 19-08-2023 19:03:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESHAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ammunition Boot,Regimental Kamar Bandh with Scarf,Leather Belt with Buckle,Bada Medal,Line Yard,Nam | 88230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ammunition Boot,Regimental Kamar Bandh with Scarf,Leather Belt with Buckle,Bada Medal,Line Yard,Nam | 96576.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | Item Categories : Ammunition Boot,Regimental Kamar Bandh with Scarf,Leather Belt with Buckle,Bada Medal,Line Yard,Nam | 109932.00 | L3 |