Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1700000519 Helmet With Logo White,1700000520 Helmet Without Logo White,1700000521 Helmet Without Lo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
320370
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharad Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | - | 07-06-2024 15:04:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CONCORD HELMET & SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 14:54:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Harshita enterprises | - | 05-06-2024 14:26:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL APPLIANCES & TECHNOLOGIES | - | 14-06-2024 11:44:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Joseph Leslie And Company LLP | - | 14-06-2024 12:43:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LEATHER TECH | - | 18-06-2024 18:53:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Lotus Enterprises | - | 20-06-2024 18:27:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | - | 05-06-2024 12:01:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | NEO SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 16:37:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | - | 13-06-2024 11:28:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | P S ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 14:10:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Safety Umbrella | - | 13-06-2024 13:54:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | - | 05-06-2024 16:16:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | - | 10-06-2024 12:11:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE KUBER ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 19:54:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 13:44:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | SIBI SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 17:31:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 15:10:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Item Categories : 1700000519 HELMET WITH LOGO WHITE,1700000520 HELMET WITHOUT LOGO WHITE,1700000521 HELMET WITHOUT LO | 334850.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1700000519 HELMET WITH LOGO WHITE,1700000520 HELMET WITHOUT LOGO WHITE,1700000521 HELMET WITHOUT LO | 320370.00 | L1 |
| 3 | Lotus Enterprises | Item Categories : 1700000519 HELMET WITH LOGO WHITE,1700000520 HELMET WITHOUT LOGO WHITE,1700000521 HELMET WITHOUT LO | 425350.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1700000519 HELMET WITH LOGO WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 115050.000 |
| 1700000520 HELMET WITHOUT LOGO WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| 1700000521 HELMET WITHOUT LOGO YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 37170.000 |
| 1700000522 HELMET WITHOUT LOGO GREEN | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| 1700000523 HELMET WITHOUT LOGO RED ORANGE | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 30090.000 |
| 1700000524 HELMET WITHOUT LOGO BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 530 | ₹ 93810.000 |