Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Red Oxide,Paint Red Signal,Paint Black,Turpentine,Paint General Service
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3929114
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 08, 2023 01:17
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1084 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S GOOD-DAY TRADERS - 16-09-2023 23:55:10 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S JK TRADERS - 16-09-2023 23:29:57 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S Raman Trading Corp. - 16-09-2023 23:44:45 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S JK TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Red Oxide,Paint Red Signal,Paint Black,Turpentine,Paint general Service 13482.00 L1
2 M/S Raman Trading Corp. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Red Oxide,Paint Red Signal,Paint Black,Turpentine,Paint general Service 14072.00 L2
3 M/S GOOD-DAY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Red Oxide,Paint Red Signal,Paint Black,Turpentine,Paint general Service 15266.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise