Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cyl Pin Dia 3 X20,Cyl Pin Dia 4 X10,Cyl Pin Dia 4 X16,Cyl Pin M6 3 X20 Mm,Cyl Pin M6 3 X30 Mm,Cyl Pin M6
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4620538
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 21:25
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

gunscorp engineering company

Contract Value

19189

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sachin Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Hmt Machine Tools Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENDUSER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-02-2024 22:26:00 MSE Qualified
2 gunscorp engineering company - 05-03-2024 13:46:53 MSE Qualified
3 M/S MULTI TOOLS INDIA - 20-02-2024 13:22:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 gunscorp engineering company(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CYL PIN DIA 3X20,CYL PIN DIA 4X10,CYL PIN DIA 4X16,CYL PIN M6 3X20 MM,CYL PIN M6 3X30 MM,CYL PIN M6 19189.00 L1
2 M/S MULTI TOOLS INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CYL PIN DIA 3X20,CYL PIN DIA 4X10,CYL PIN DIA 4X16,CYL PIN M6 3X20 MM,CYL PIN M6 3X30 MM,CYL PIN M6 20309.00 L2
3 ENDUSER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : CYL PIN DIA 3X20,CYL PIN DIA 4X10,CYL PIN DIA 4X16,CYL PIN M6 3X20 MM,CYL PIN M6 3X30 MM,CYL PIN M6 28160.80 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CYL PIN DIA 3X20 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 780.000
CYL PIN DIA 4X10 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 360.000
CYL PIN DIA 4X16 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1000.000
CYL PIN M6 3X20 MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 800.000
CYL PIN M6 3X30 MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 980.000
CYL PIN M6 4X16 MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1000.000
TAPER PIN 3X20 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1180.000
EXTERNAL THRD TAPER PIN DIA 8X55 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 4350.000
INTERNAL THRD TAPER PIN DIA 8X55 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 4350.000
INTERNAL THRD TAPER PIN 10X30 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1800.000
INTERNAL THRD TAPER PIN 10X40 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2090.000
INTERNALTHRD.TAPER PIN 10X80 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 499.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise