Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Sliding Portion From Rd 1600 1900 M Of Seeri Mooni Canal In Irrigation Sub Division Billawar.
|
| Description |
Irrigation Works
|
| Organisation | I and FC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_IFC_271043_1 |
|
Reference Number |
eNIT No 12 of 01/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 9370 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kathua |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=837784 |
| Start Date | January 24, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2025
Expired 584 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement and upgradation of seeri mooni canal in billawar area under district capex budget 2023-24.
Irrigation works
Read moreSilt clearance of seeri mooni canal (main) rd 0-6200m to provide adequate supply of irrigation water to the farmers of the area.
Irrigation works
Read moreSilt clearance from distributaries of seeri mooni canal (d1,d2 and d3) to provide adequate supply of irrigation water to the farmers of the area.
Irrigation works
Read moreUrgent restoration of damaged and sliding road portion at new manglutan rural road
Urgent restoration of damaged and sliding road portion at new manglutan rural road chainage 2420 to 2476 by construction of rcc retaining wall 3mtr and 2mtr
Read moreUrgent rectification works to damaged canal portion ch 1/800km to 1/860 km of vakkode branch canal
General-cpp-tms-action plan-2024-&#x0d 25-urgent rectification works to damaged&#x0d canal portion between ch /800km to&#x0d ch 1/860km of vakkode branch canal
Read moreTemporary restoration of breached portion of rajal main canal at rd 6000m.
Temporary restoration of breached portion of rajal main canal at rd 6000m.
Read moreGeneralthekkanakkara canal emergency restoration works restoration works to tekkanakkara canal d/s of nandini gardens at fort ward in thiruvananthapuram corporation general civil work
Generalthekkanakkara canal emergency&#x0d restoration works restoration works to&#x0d tekkanakkara canal d/s of nandini gardens at&#x0d fort ward in thiruvananthapuram corporation&#x0d general civil work
Read moreKrp re metalling of damaged portion of canal road of kariambady branch canal between ch. 1000m to 4000m and allied works
Krp re metalling&#x0d of damaged portion of canal road of&#x0d kariambady branch canal between ch. 1000m&#x0d to 4000m and allied works
Read moreGeneral-lb sluice-nip - action plan 2024- 25 -restoration of damaged sluice portion at ch. 18550m bathing ghats at ch. 18300m and in lb main canal -general civil work
Restoration
Read moreNon plan 25-26 emergency arampadam branch canal 5170 km temperory restoration
Non plan 25-26 emergency arampadam branch canal 5170 km temperory restoration
Read moreof your Industry type