Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance, All Risk Policy, Fire Insuranc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Narmada Water Resources Water Supply and Kalpsar Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5220560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
16755000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nirav Milankumar Trivedi
Department:
Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Sardar Sraovar Narmada Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GO DIGIT GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 17:38:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 13-08-2024 17:53:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 13-08-2024 17:56:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 13-08-2024 15:15:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 13-08-2024 13:34:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 13-08-2024 14:57:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 13-08-2024 15:45:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance, All Risk Policy, Fire Insuranc | 17169000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance, All Risk Policy, Fire Insuranc | 17819593.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance, All Risk Policy, Fire Insuranc | 22472279.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance, All Risk Policy, Fire Insuranc | 24131000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GO DIGIT GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance, All Risk Policy, Fire Insuranc | 24477920.00 | L5 |
| 6 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance, All Risk Policy, Fire Insuranc | 37524000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - Mega Risk Insurance, Terrorism Insurance, All Risk Policy, Fire Insurance; Storm, Typhoon, Hurricane, Tornado, Flood and Inundation (STFI) Cover, MBD (Machinery breakdown) Cover, Terrorism Cover, Earthquake Cover, Theft/Bur.. | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 16755000.000 |