Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: 30 Hp/22 Kw 3 Phase Squirrel Cage Tefc Induction Motor 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Procurement Of 30 Hp/22 Kw 3 Phase Squirrel Cage Tefc Induction Motors. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Competitive Pricing For This Heavy Duty Motor Requirement. Keywords: 30 Hp/22 Kw, 3 Phase Squirrel Cage Tefc Induction Motor, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Industrial Motor, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
30 Hp/22 Kw 3 Phase Squirrel Cage Tefc Induction Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4993214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION
74936.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : Angel Model : Aii - 6 Title : SPX-2024-01 INDUCTION MOTOR 55 KW | 26-06-2024 17:15:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : MHKE200LAG6 Title : 22KW-Motor-4993214 | 27-06-2024 17:19:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : 22KW 6P B3 200L CRANE DUTY TWIN SHAFT Title : 22KW 6P B3 200L CRANE DUTY TWIN SHAFT | 28-06-2024 13:07:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | D Square Engineering Solutions | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE LTD Model : MC20L63300000 Title : BHARAT BIJLEE 22KW 30HP B3 | 27-06-2024 23:36:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : New Bharat Model : 22KW_180ML_4P_B3_IE2_S1 Title : 22KW_ 180ML_ 4P_ B3_ IE2_ S1 | 26-06-2024 22:56:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS | Make : HEPTACARE Model : 132KV,750-500-250A/1A 6 CORE Title : OIL COOLED OUTDOOR TRANSFORMER 6 CORE | 28-06-2024 14:43:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 30HP/22KW 3 Phase SQUIRREL CAGE TEFC INDUCTION MOTOR | 74936.80 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPX-2024-01 INDUCTION MOTOR 55 KW | 1 | ₹ 74936.800 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreConstruction of school class rooms at various villages of nanjungud taluk under phase-3 at varuna constituency under csr scheme.
Construction of school class rooms at various villages of nanjungud taluk under phase-3 at varuna constituency under csr scheme.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreSupply of 3 phase squirrel cage induction motor 22kw/30hp capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 3 phase squirrel cage induction motor 22kw/30hp capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18 kw tefc squirrel cage induction motor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more15.4 kw tefc squirrel cage induction motor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18 kw tefc squirrel cage induction motor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type