Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Shoe Rear,Brake Pad Front,Glow Plug,Rear Wheel Cyl,Strg Ball Rod Joint,Link Rod,Clutch Master
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3843201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 28-08-2023 21:23:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 28-08-2023 21:34:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 28-08-2023 21:54:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE REAR,BRAKE PAD FRONT,GLOW PLUG,REAR WHEEL CYL,STRG BALL ROD JOINT,LINK ROD,CLUTCH MASTER | 45101.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE REAR,BRAKE PAD FRONT,GLOW PLUG,REAR WHEEL CYL,STRG BALL ROD JOINT,LINK ROD,CLUTCH MASTER | 52252.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMPIRE SALES (MII) | Item Categories : BRAKE SHOE REAR,BRAKE PAD FRONT,GLOW PLUG,REAR WHEEL CYL,STRG BALL ROD JOINT,LINK ROD,CLUTCH MASTER | 52561.00 | L3 |