Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/416178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 07, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WASTE CARE MANAGEMENT(MII) | Item Categories : Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P | 1643207.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P | 1650053.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARUN PAINT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P | 1720500.05 | L3 |
| 4 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P | 1794238.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HARYANA TRADING CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P | 2606245.50 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | Keshav Trading Co. (MII) | Item Categories : Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P | 3077316.70 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | SAKSHI SALES CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P | 3091482.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | Hanuman Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P | 3271907.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | Shikha Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P | 3282388.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | P.R SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P | 3515307.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | OM PRODUCTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Paint Golden Yellow 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Enamel Olive Green 4 Ltrs Pack,Paint Pale Cream 4 Ltrs Pack,P | 4409178.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |