Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Pixhawk Cube Orange Flight Controller Autopilot With Base Board,2.4 G Hz 12 Ch Transmitter And Rec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MACFOS LIMITED
Contract Value
1207562
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kavita Vadde
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elixir | - | 08-02-2024 11:29:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDRONES SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 18:47:12 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MACFOS LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 15:38:42 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACFOS LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hex Pixhawk cube orange Flight Controller Autopilot with base board,2.4GHz 12CH Transmitter and rec | 1207562.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hex Pixhawk cube orange Flight Controller Autopilot with base board | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 164995.000 |
| 2.4GHz 12CH Transmitter and receiver | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 132495.000 |
| T Motor MN4112 KV420 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 102432.000 |
| T Motor MN501-S KV360 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 110496.000 |
| T Motor MN3508 KV380 Brushless Motor for Drone | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 64080.000 |
| SpeedyB BLS 50A 30 X 30 4 in 1 ESC | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 48588.000 |
| NVIDIA Jetson Orin Nano Developer Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 262995.000 |
| RunCam 5 4K Portable FPV Action Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26558.000 |
| FLUKE LCD Digital Tachometer Mechanical Measuring range 0.5 to 19999 rpm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37678.000 |
| GO PRO 20 MP Video Handheld camcorders or Video Cameras | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 186000.000 |
| Arducam 12MP IMX477 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 71245.000 |