Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Flp 4 K Camera,Perimeter Camera,Non Flp Fixed Camera,Indoor Dome Camera,Non Flp Ptz Camera,Flp P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5036407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HEXA TECH SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
8565500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akankcha Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2024 16:24:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HEXA TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 10-07-2024 14:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NOVIUS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2024 13:25:50 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SCORE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 10-07-2024 13:45:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SIS LIMITED | - | 10-07-2024 14:23:46 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NON FLP 4K CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| PERIMETER CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 352000.000 |
| NON FLP FIXED CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| INDOOR DOME CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| NON FLP PTZ CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| FLP PTZ CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| FLP FIXED CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| COMMUNICATION SYSTEM, CCTV SERVER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1040000.000 |
| NAS DEVICE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1900000.000 |
| COMMUNICATION SYSTEM, VMS SOFTWARE | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 195000.000 |
| NETWORK SERVER RACK, 42U | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1240000.000 |
| CCTV CLIENT HARDWARE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360000.000 |
| SUPPLY INSTLN OF 43 INCH LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| MANAGED SWITCH 4 PORT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| MANAGED SWITCH, 12 PORT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 92000.000 |
| NETWORK MONITORING SOFTWARE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 205000.000 |
| FLP JUNCTION BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 232500.000 |
| Non FLP Junction Box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| POLE, GALVANIZED, 8 MT | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 324000.000 |
| SUPPLY LAYING OF CAT 6 ARMOURED CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 310000.000 |