Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Karl Fischer Reagent For Coulometric Water Determination Instrument
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3906512
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 18:46
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1079 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: N R Sathiyavathi
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Karl Fischer Reagent Title : Karl Fischer Reagent 19-09-2023 13:03:18 N/A Qualified
2 LABH METAL & ALLOYS Make : NA Model : Karl Fischer reagent Title : Karl Fischer reagent 23-09-2023 12:39:37 N/A Qualified
3 NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : MERCK LIFE SCIENCE PVT. LTD Model : 1092570500 Title : CombiCoulomat fritless Karl Fischer reagent for coulometric water determination for cells with and w 23-09-2023 13:31:29 N/A Qualified
4 SCIENCE WORLD Make : FINAR Model : AXI Title : AQUAMICRON AXI Moisture Max 0.15 mg H O/ml. 02-09-2023 19:24:39 N/A Qualified
5 THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) Make : HONEY WELL Model : 34836 & 34840 Title : KARL FISCHER REAGENT (HYDRANAL COULOMAT AG (500ML) & HYDRANAL COULOMAT CG (5ML AMPULE X 10) 22-09-2023 17:39:30 N/A Qualified