Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Jeera,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Lahsun,Badi Elaichi,Choti Elaichi,Black Pepper,Lavan
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4643020
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 15:20
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANIE ENTERPRISES - 21-02-2024 13:14:27 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS - 24-02-2024 11:51:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SA TRADING CO. - 24-02-2024 15:01:16 MII MSE Qualified
4 MOHAMMAD YOUSUF DAR - 25-02-2024 11:46:47 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SHAHWALI MOTORS DRUGMULLA - 25-02-2024 12:06:02 MII MSE Qualified
6 UMAR YOUSUF DAR - 25-02-2024 12:22:26 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAHWALI MOTORS DRUGMULLA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Jeera,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Lahsun,Badi Elaichi,Choti Elaichi,Black Pepper,Lavan 101938.00 L1
2 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Jeera,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Lahsun,Badi Elaichi,Choti Elaichi,Black Pepper,Lavan 109179.00 L2
3 M/S SA TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Jeera,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Lahsun,Badi Elaichi,Choti Elaichi,Black Pepper,Lavan 109722.00 L3
4 GANIE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Jeera,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Lahsun,Badi Elaichi,Choti Elaichi,Black Pepper,Lavan 111079.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise