Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Studs (Material Ss Aisi 316) For Panel Assembly
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3537635
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 07, 2023 15:07
End Date
Expired 28/06/2023

Expired 1161 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: P Ashok Kumar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Electronics Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIKA STEEL Make : Anika Steel Model : Anika Title : Studs (Material SS AISI 316) For Panel Assembly 30-06-2023 15:51:00 MSE Disqualified
2 BHARAT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : STUDS Title : SS STUD 13-06-2023 10:18:11 MII Qualified
3 JAHNAVEE CNC TECHNICS Make : JCT Model : JCT Studs Title : Studs (Material SS AISI 316) for panel assembly 24-06-2023 12:40:30 MII Qualified
4 LOHAR FORGING & ENGG. WORKS Make : NA Model : FASTENERS (STUD, AS, A193, B7, NUT, A194, 2H, M10x30mm) ( Title : FASTENERS (STUD, AS, A193, B7, NUT, A194, 2H, M10x30mm) ( 21-06-2023 12:37:20 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S MAHAMEENA ENG. INDUSTRIES Make : MEI Model : Studs (Material SS AISI 316) For Panel Assembly Title : Studs (Material SS AISI 316) For Panel Assembly 28-06-2023 08:57:29 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S SHANMUKA TOOLS & ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SHANMUKA TOOLS AND ENGINEERING WORKS Model : TRUE RMS MULTIMETER Title : TRUE RMS MULTIMETER 28-06-2023 09:54:06 N/A Disqualified
7 PAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : Studs Model : Studs Title : Studs 05-07-2023 16:26:28 MSE Disqualified
8 RAMEISH ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : REE Model : REE Title : STUDS 27-06-2023 15:15:51 MSE Disqualified
9 SREE VENKATA SAI ENGINEERING Make : OEM Model : Studs (Material SS AISI 316) for panel assembly Title : Studs (Material SS AISI 316) for panel assembly 29-06-2023 00:31:25 MII MSE Qualified
10 SUPERTECH INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Studs (Material SS AISI 316) for panel assembly Title : Studs (Material SS AISI 316) for panel assembly 17-06-2023 11:32:06 MII MSE Qualified
11 UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UN BRANDED Model : STUDS (MATERIAL SS AISI 316) FOR PANEL ASSEMBLY (Q Title : STUDS (MATERIAL SS AISI 316) FOR PANEL ASSEMBLY (Q3) 28-06-2023 09:39:29 MII MSE Qualified