Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Photocopier Paper For Indian Railways 📄🖨️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders From Msm Es For The Supply Of Photocopier Paper With Specifications As Per Is 14490/1997. The Paper Must Be 80 Gsm, 80 Percent Brightness, A 3 Size (29.7 X 42 Cms), And Feature The Indian Railway Logo (8 Cms X 8 Cms) In Light Blue/Light Grey, With The "Wcr" Imprinted In Brown Arial Font Size 14, Bold, On The Right Hand Corner Of Each Sheet. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 12:30 Pm This Tender Is Exclusively Reserved For Msm Es. Interested Msm Es Are Requested To Submit Their Bids, Including All Necessary Documentation And Compliance With The Specified Standards, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Photocopier Paper, Xerox Paper, Msme, Indian Railways, Tender, Procurement, Is 14490/1997, A 3 Size, Indian Railway Logo, Wcr, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopier Paper (Xerox Paper) Having Gsm 80 With 80 Percent Brightness In Size 29.7 X 42cms A 3 Size Conforming To Is 14490/1997 With Indian Railway Logo Size 8 Cms X 8 Cms In Centre In Light Blue/Light Grey Colour On Each Sheet. Printing Of Wcr On Right Hand Corner In Brown Colour In Arial Font Size 14 Bold. (1 Ream= 500 Sheet S) (Note: This Items Is Reserved For Procurement From Msme Firm S Only).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106308811 |
|
Reference Number |
80231306 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106308811/viewNitPdf_4529682.pdf |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Book rulled-1qr, size: 21 cms x 29.7 cms
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBook rulled-2qr, size: 21cms x 29.7 cms
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBook rulled-2qr, size: 21cms x 29.7 cms. (trimmed).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBook rulled-1qr, size: 21 cms x 29.7 cm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of photocopying paper 80 gsm, a3 size (29.7 x 42 cm)
Supply of photocopying paper 80 gsm, a3 size (29.7 x 42 cm)
Read moreSupply of photocopying paper 80 gsm, a3 size (29.7 x 42 cm)
Supply of photocopying paper 80 gsm, a3 size (29.7 x 42 cm)
Read moreSupply of photocopying paper 80 gsm, a3 size (29.7 x 42 cm)
Supply of photocopying paper 80 gsm, a3 size (29.7 x 42 cm)
Read more1.book rulled-3qr size: 21cms x 29.7 cms, 2. paper brown. and 3. file board g-49
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA4 size light yellow colour paper 80 gsm,a4 size light green colour paper 80 gsm,a4 size light pink
Read more
White cream wove paper in size of 21 x 29.7 cm with 65 gsm
White cream wove paper in size of 21 x 29.7 cm with 65 gsm
Read moreof your Industry type