Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Power Supply Card Assembly 🔌 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Power Supply Card Assembly (To Aal Pt.No.3410096600/01 For 4.1.1) To Be Used In Their Operations. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including All Necessary Technical And Financial Details, As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Power Supply Card Assembly, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Railway Equipment, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Supply Card Assy. To Aal Pt.No.3410096600/01 For 4.1.1.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106343532 |
|
Reference Number |
31245065 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106343532/viewNitPdf_4569206.pdf |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read morePower supply card assy. to aal pt.no.3410096600/01 for 4.1.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePower supply card assy. to aal pt.no.3410096600/01 for 4.1.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOut put card [telpro (m) -master] to aal pt.no..3410096700/01 for 4.1.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOut put card [telpro (m) -master] to aal pt.no..3410096700/01 for 4.1.1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePower supply card, aal part no.-3410096600/01.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSets of card assembly having 03 nos in a (i) input card assy (telpro-(m)-el,ae) to aal part no. 3410096400/01 :-01 no.(ii) p s card assy (common for telpro) to aal part no. 3410096600/01 :-01 no (iii) out put card assy (telpro-ae) to aal part no. 3410096700/03 :- 01 no. etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCpu el (slave) rev-4 to aal part no: 3410096300/23a. cpu card assy (telpro (m)-master) for loco version 4.1.1 to aal part no: 3410096300/02b.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion of item : ioh kit for pg make aal consisting of 08 items (i) oil seal aal pt.no.- 8.3010.138/01- 01 no. (ii) o -ring aal pt.no.- 8.3010.188 -1 no. (iii) o -ring aal pt.no.- 8.3010.503 -01 no. (iv) gasket, aal pt.no.- 1919512577 - 1 no. (v) spring washer aal pt.no.- 8.1830222/14 - 04 nos. (vi) h.t. spring washer aal pt.no.- 8.1836.823/10 -01 no. (vii) spring washer aal pt.no.- 8.1834.120/10- 04 nos. (viii) locking washer aal pt.no- 8.1834.122/10-06 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type