Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Bid Invitation For Rotating Unit Components 🔧 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Rotating Unit And A Shaft Made Of Ss431 T Stainless Steel. 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Part Numbers To Be Supplied Are: Rotating Unit Complete: Part No. Rot001 Gst250300 Shaft (Right Hand): Part No. 18001000 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Coal India Limited. Keywords: Rotating Unit, Shaft, Ss431 T, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Bid, Stainless Steel, Industrial Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotating Unit Complete, Part No. Rot001 Gst250300,Shaft (R. H) (Ss431 T) , Part No. 18001000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KASI SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTD
1975696.77
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASI SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : WILO Mather and Platt Pumps Pvt. Ltd Model : 250/300 GST (DS),2 Stage Title : Rotating Assembly Complete | 07-05-2024 15:47:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASI SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Rotating Unit Complete, Part No. ROT001GST250300,Shaft (R. H) (SS431T) , Part No. 18001000 | 1674319.30 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotating Assembly Complete | WILO Mather and Platt Pumps Pvt. Ltd | 250/300 GST (DS),2 Stage | 1 | ₹ 1845885.000 |
| Shaft | WILO Mather and Platt Pumps Pvt. Ltd | 250/300 GST (DS),2 Stage | 1 | ₹ 129811.770 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreShaft r h ss431t part no- 18001000,impeller suction part no- 1506cf8m,impeller delievry part no- 15
Read more
Shaft r h ss431t part no- 18001000,impeller suction part no- 1506cf8m,impeller delievry part no- 15
Read more
Rotating unit complete,shaft r h ss431t,gland split,intermediate bearing sleeve de ss410h,intermedi
Read more
Rotating unit complete set cat b part no rot011000,shaft rh ss431t part no 18001100,o ring internal
Read more
Rotating unit complete, moc-lg2, part no-rot001gst250300, as per item specification document.,neck
Read more
Rotating unit complete set cat b part no rot 01 1000 moc cat b,shaft r h part no 1800 1000 moc ss 4
Read more
of your Industry type