Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 10 Liter,Community Bin,Safety Kit,Tool Kit,Peddle Rikshaw,E Cart
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3960905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SACHCHIDANAND KESHRI
Contract Value
923068
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Resad Khan
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOURASIA WORKOUT & SPORTS | - | 19-09-2023 13:33:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANSOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 13:40:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NIRMALA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 15:08:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | R K IMPEX | - | 20-09-2023 11:26:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SACHCHIDANAND KESHRI | - | 25-09-2023 17:25:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 07:40:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SACHCHIDANAND KESHRI | Item Categories : Dustbin 10 liter,Community bin,Safety kit,Tool kit,Peddle rikshaw,E cart | 923068.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustbin 10 liter | NA | BOQ Item | 2092 | ₹ 374468.000 |
| Community bin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17900.000 |
| Safety kit | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 89400.000 |
| Tool kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Peddle rikshaw | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 257400.000 |
| E cart | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179000.000 |