Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Wagon Repair Services 🛠️ The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Outsourcing Of Repair Services For Wagons During The Examination Of Rakes At Reception. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Entities Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Financial Bids, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Indian Railways, Wagon Repair, Outsourcing, Government Tender, Railway Services, Procurement Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Of Repair Of Wagons During Examination Of Rakes At Reception
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4886595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 16-05-2024 16:29:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAXSAN ASSOCIATES | 16-05-2024 13:08:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Oriental Security Service | 15-05-2024 17:33:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sri Balaji Engineering Enterprises | 16-05-2024 14:29:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | Z.K. ENTERPRISE | 16-05-2024 16:15:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sri Balaji Engineering Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of repair of wagons during examination of rakes at Reception | 36273205.76 | L1 |
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of repair of wagons during examination of rakes at ore exchan
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of repair of wagons during examination of rakes at rmu yard
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of attention of repairs of wagons during examination of rakes
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair of wagons during examination of rakes at rmu yard and fp yard of
Read more
Custom bid for services - freight rake examination and repair of wagons during examination at bia c
Read more
Outsourcing of em pad and adapter change in wagons during examination of rakes at dry/ddu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAssistance in repairs of wagons during examination of rakes at aq yard in nagpur division .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - supply of manpower for attention of wagons during rake examination at rdm
Read more
of your Industry type