Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Cushions,Dak Pad (V2),Tags For Files (V2) As Per Is 8499,File Folder Cover (V2),File Board,Roll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5666800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 07, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2024
Expired 621 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Niraj Kumar Dubey
Department:
Home Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISES | Make : DAYAL Model : pin cushions | 21-12-2024 20:36:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER | Make : DAYAL Model : pin cushions | 21-12-2024 20:34:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHEBHYAH ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAYAL Model : pin cushions | 23-12-2024 11:15:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : pin cushions,Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,File Folder Cover (V2),File Board,Roll | 201257.50 | L1 |
| 2 | S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : pin cushions,Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,File Folder Cover (V2),File Board,Roll | 257105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHEBHYAH ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : pin cushions,Dak Pad (V2),Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,File Folder Cover (V2),File Board,Roll | 303125.00 | L3 |