Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Malathion Power 5% Dp, Deltamethrin King Fog, Broom, Glyphosate Si, Tagadi, Chlorine Lliquid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3638982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
270026
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dubari Lal
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : Reseller Model : Pestisides Title : Lime, Bleaching Powder, Malathion Power 5% DP, Deltamethrin King Fog, Broom | 13-07-2023 10:24:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION | Make : Reseller Model : Pestisides Title : Malathion Power 5% DP, Deltamethrin King Fog, Broom, Glyphosate SI, Tagadi, ChlorineLliquid | 13-07-2023 10:11:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAYA CONTRACTOR | Make : Reseller Model : Pestisides Title : Malathion Power 5% DP, Deltamethrin King Fog, Broom, Glyphosate SI, Tagadi, ChlorineLliquid | 13-07-2023 10:44:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Malathion Power 5% DP, Deltamethrin King Fog, Broom, Glyphosate SI, Tagadi, ChlorineLliquid | 270026.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Malathion Power 5% DP, Deltamethrin King Fog, Broom, Glyphosate SI, Tagadi, ChlorineLliquid | 270784.50 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAYA CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Malathion Power 5% DP, Deltamethrin King Fog, Broom, Glyphosate SI, Tagadi, ChlorineLliquid | 270936.20 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malathion Power 5% DP, Deltamethrin King Fog, Broom, Glyphosate SI, Tagadi, ChlorineLliquid | Reseller | Pestisides | 3034 | ₹ 270026.000 |