Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Waterproof Outdoor Table,Waterproof Outdoor Chair,Aluminum Side Pole Square Canopy,Wooden Rack Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANANYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 30-01-2024 16:16:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SONU TRADERS | - | 01-02-2024 17:16:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TAYAL AND CO. | - | 30-01-2024 16:04:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAYAL AND CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Waterproof outdoor Table,Waterproof outdoor chair,Aluminum Side Pole Square Canopy,Wooden Rack size | 187192.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SONU TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Waterproof outdoor Table,Waterproof outdoor chair,Aluminum Side Pole Square Canopy,Wooden Rack size | 190750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANANYA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Waterproof outdoor Table,Waterproof outdoor chair,Aluminum Side Pole Square Canopy,Wooden Rack size | 207900.00 | L3 |