Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Neoprene Round Rubber Cord 38 Mm Dia,Neoprene Round Rubber Cord 7mm Dia,Neoprene Rubber 8 Mm Dia,Neo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4522665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
34379.9
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINAV RUBBER & ENGINEERS | - | 07-02-2024 09:29:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMASS INDIA | - | 07-02-2024 15:40:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 15:18:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | - | 05-02-2024 14:18:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HYGEINIC POLYMERS | - | 02-02-2024 14:20:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 06-02-2024 15:12:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | - | 25-01-2024 17:27:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 16:36:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M R IMPEX | - | 05-02-2024 15:36:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | - | 07-02-2024 13:24:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MECHANO RUBBER & ALLIED INDUSTRIES | - | 06-02-2024 12:19:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MERINO ELASTOMERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 11:17:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS | - | 06-02-2024 23:55:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 17:07:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SOFTEX INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 02-02-2024 16:14:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | TITAVIO SEALS | - | 07-02-2024 15:17:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 31-01-2024 15:09:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 34379.90 | L1 |
| 2 | ABHINAV RUBBER & ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 35735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 51680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 53640.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M R IMPEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 86907.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TITAVIO SEALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 88670.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MERINO ELASTOMERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 126055.00 | L7 |
| 8 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 146000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 157070.00 | L9 |
| 10 | S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 173690.10 | L10 |
| 11 | HYGEINIC POLYMERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 185584.50 | L11 |
| 12 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 223510.00 | L12 |
| 13 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 248921.00 | L13 |
| 14 | MECHANO RUBBER & ALLIED INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA,NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA,NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA,NEO | 701923.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 38MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| NEOPRENE ROUND RUBBER CORD 7mm DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 619.500 |
| NEOPRENE RUBBER 8 mm DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 472.000 |
| NEOPRENE RUBBER CORD 10mm DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1062.000 |
| ROUND NEOPRENE RUBBER CORD 12mm DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 849.600 |
| NEOPRENE RUBBER CORD 4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 236.000 |
| RUBBER GASKET 10 INCH DRG 722 90A | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 13275.600 |
| O RING NEOPRENE RUBBER CHORD 14 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2643.200 |
| O RING NEOPRENE RUBBER CORD 16 MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3422.000 |