Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Signaling Work In Connection With Through Rail Renewal (P) 72.240 Tkm At Durg Nagpur Section Of Nagpur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73841754 |
|
Reference Number |
ST-TRR-72-240Tkm-Dur-N-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.44 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73841754/viewNitPdf_4493838.pdf |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Signaling work in connection with through track renewal (twscmsc) - 30 sets (1 in 12) in nagpur - durg section of nagpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGda-nad section through rail renewal (p)-32.851 tkm with ancillary works.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work:- signaling work in connection with through track renewal ( ttr) along with installation of tws-110 sets (1:8.5) in nagpur - durg section of nagpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGamharia - sini jn.(up) - through rail renewal(p) - 8.502 tkm & chandil jn - kandra (up) - through rail renewal(p) - 0.986 tkm. the jurisdiction of sr.den(east)/ckp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with trr(p) - 4.168 tkm (on bridges) & 10.680 tkm (ml) at durg - nagpur section & trr(p) - 11.60 tkm (sl) between gondia jn. - balaghat jn. of nagpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with trr(p) - 4.168 tkm (on bridges) & 10.680 tkm (ml) at durg - nagpur section & trr(p) - 11.60 tkm (sl) between gondia jn. - balaghat jn. of nagpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete track renewal (ctr/p)=11.246 tkm. & through sleeper renewal (tsr/p) =26.350 tkm. by trt/pqrs. through rail renewal (trr/p)=16.230 tkm, trr(s)= 10.198 tkm. and other ancillary work between pnbe-ddu section under jurisdiction of sr.den/3/dnr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGamharia - sini jn.(up) - through rail renewal(p) - 8.502 tkm & chandil jn - kandra (up) - through rail renewal(p) - 0.986 tkm. the jurisdiction of sr.den(east)/ckp (2nd call).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGodhra - nagda section :- through sleeper renewal tsr(p) 60.15 tkm by pqrs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignaling work in connection with through track renewal (twswcmsc) -35 sets (1:12) in gondia- chandafort section of nagpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type