Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏡 Renovation Opportunity At Cmpdi Guest House 🛠️ Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited (Cmpdil), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Comprehensive Renovation Of Its Guest House At Ri 1, Asansol. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 18,200 Is Applicable For The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Cost Estimates, Project Timelines, And Compliance With Construction Standards. Keywords: Renovation, Guest House, Cmpdi, Asansol, Construction, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of Guest House At Cmpdi Ri 1, Asansol
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Guest House At Cmpdi Ri 1, Asansol
|
| Organisation | Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CMPDI_306689_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CMPDI/RI-1/Civil/e-Tender/ 2024-25/16 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 18200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CMPDIL, RI-1, Asansol |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317802 |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreGeneral stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)
General stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)area 200 sqft, mlf rs 8293, emd rs 24879.
Read moreProviding mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreGeneral stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreRenovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreProviding and laying cc road at ward no.26 ramachandrappa house to bhaskar house and usha teacher house road in anekal tmc limits
Providing and laying cc road at ward no.26 ramachandrappa house to bhaskar house and usha teacher house road in anekal tmc limits
Read moreElectrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreRepair and renovation work at the baran district industries and commerce department.
Repair and renovation work at the baran district industries and commerce department.
Read moreof your Industry type