Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Panelling Of Pvc Channel,Pvc Panels,Edge Biting,Clamping Screw Nails,Adhesive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3858490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUNS CERAMICS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 12:09:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRICAL AND MECHNICAL SOLUTION | - | 01-09-2023 12:24:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA FURNITURE WORKS | - | 23-08-2023 18:50:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHARMA FURNITURE WORKS | Item Categories : Wall panelling of PVC Channel,PVC Panels,Edge Biting,Clamping Screw Nails,Adhesive | 147420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DUNS CERAMICS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Wall panelling of PVC Channel,PVC Panels,Edge Biting,Clamping Screw Nails,Adhesive | 174720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELECTRICAL AND MECHNICAL SOLUTION | Item Categories : Wall panelling of PVC Channel,PVC Panels,Edge Biting,Clamping Screw Nails,Adhesive | 180960.00 | L3 |