Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Joint Assembly Universal,Brake Pad,Eng Mounting Pad,Brake Shoe,Air Pressure Pipe Assembly,Clutch Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHR ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2024 22:28:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SATYAM TRADERS | - | 25-11-2024 20:58:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sudan Enterprises | - | 25-11-2024 21:00:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sudan Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Joint Assembly Universal,Brake Pad,Eng Mounting Pad,Brake Shoe,Air Pressure Pipe Assembly,Clutch Ma | 40702.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATYAM TRADERS | Item Categories : Joint Assembly Universal,Brake Pad,Eng Mounting Pad,Brake Shoe,Air Pressure Pipe Assembly,Clutch Ma | 47820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AHR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Joint Assembly Universal,Brake Pad,Eng Mounting Pad,Brake Shoe,Air Pressure Pipe Assembly,Clutch Ma | 50520.00 | L3 |