Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Mp Ptz Camera With 25 Optical Zoom,8 Mm Ir Camera,Ir Cable 3 In 1,8 Port Digital Video Recorder,4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3491547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 03:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRB INFRA | - | 26-06-2023 18:22:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAROOQ AHMED | - | 27-06-2023 09:00:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 26-06-2023 06:59:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JD TRADERS | - | 22-06-2023 19:08:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SURAIYA BANO MIR | - | 26-06-2023 08:06:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MJD departmental store | - | 22-06-2023 18:56:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR | - | 27-06-2023 08:59:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 22-06-2023 18:58:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 MP PTZ CAMERA WITH 25 OPTICAL ZOOM,8MM IR CAMERA,IR CABLE 3 IN 1,8 PORT DIGITAL VIDEO RECORDER,4 | 939500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sainik Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 2 MP PTZ CAMERA WITH 25 OPTICAL ZOOM,8MM IR CAMERA,IR CABLE 3 IN 1,8 PORT DIGITAL VIDEO RECORDER,4 | 988730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SURAIYA BANO MIR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : 2 MP PTZ CAMERA WITH 25 OPTICAL ZOOM,8MM IR CAMERA,IR CABLE 3 IN 1,8 PORT DIGITAL VIDEO RECORDER,4 | 1001760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FAROOQ AHMED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : 2 MP PTZ CAMERA WITH 25 OPTICAL ZOOM,8MM IR CAMERA,IR CABLE 3 IN 1,8 PORT DIGITAL VIDEO RECORDER,4 | 1014420.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J.K. Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 2 MP PTZ CAMERA WITH 25 OPTICAL ZOOM,8MM IR CAMERA,IR CABLE 3 IN 1,8 PORT DIGITAL VIDEO RECORDER,4 | 1043760.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MJD departmental store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 2 MP PTZ CAMERA WITH 25 OPTICAL ZOOM,8MM IR CAMERA,IR CABLE 3 IN 1,8 PORT DIGITAL VIDEO RECORDER,4 | 1044800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S JD TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 MP PTZ CAMERA WITH 25 OPTICAL ZOOM,8MM IR CAMERA,IR CABLE 3 IN 1,8 PORT DIGITAL VIDEO RECORDER,4 | 1092500.00 | L7 |