Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⏳ Upcoming Procurement Opportunity: Bathroom Accessories And Batteries 🛁⏰ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Odonil Sticks For Bathrooms And Battery Dry 1.5 V For Wall Clocks, As Well As Battery Aaa 1.5 V For Various Applications. Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Odonil Stick, Battery Dry 1.5 V, Battery Aaa 1.5 V, Bathroom Accessories, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Odonil Stick For Bathroom,Battery Dry 1 Point 5 Volt For Wall Clock,Battery Aaa 1 Point 5 Volt For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 07-05-2024 15:59:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 18:03:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 18-05-2024 11:29:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BALI AND SONS | - | 15-05-2024 23:09:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MS HARBAJAN SINGH | - | 18-05-2024 12:04:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BALI AND SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Odonil stick for bathroom,Battery dry 1 point 5 volt for wall clock,Battery AAA 1 point 5 volt for | 122996.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Odonil stick for bathroom,Battery dry 1 point 5 volt for wall clock,Battery AAA 1 point 5 volt for | 149950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS HARBAJAN SINGH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Odonil stick for bathroom,Battery dry 1 point 5 volt for wall clock,Battery AAA 1 point 5 volt for | 205803.00 | L3 |
P/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
P/f of ms grating by replacing damaged rcc road gully grating being heavy loaded vehicular traffic to pass out swd on entry point of each gali no. 1 to 4, gobindpura and gali no. 5 of thakurdwara under the charge of sde mcph-20, chandigarh
Read moreOdonil stick for bathroom,battery dry 1 point 5 volt for wall clock,battery aaa 1 point 5 volt for
Read more
Odonil stick for bathroom,battery dry 1.5 volt for wall clock eveready or duracell,battery aaa 1.5
Read more
Odonil stick for bathroom air freshner 50gm,battery dry 1point5 volt for wall clock eveready or dur
Read more
Battery 3 point 6 volt,battery charger 1 point 2 volt,rechargable battery 1 point 2 volt,automatic
Read more
One point five volt aa size alkaline battery,one point five volt aaa size alkaline battery,cotton b
Read more
Duracell r03 battery cell of 1 5 volts duracell aaa battery,apsara eraser,room freshner make odonil
Read more
of your Industry type