Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: 400k V Transformer Package Lot 4 Tr 01 Bulk 🔋 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Initiating A Procurement Process For The Acquisition Of A 400k V Transformer Package (Lot 4 Tr 01 Bulk). This Package Includes Four 500 Mva, 400/220/33 Kv 3 Ph Transformers As Part Of The Bulk Procurement Of 765k V And 400k V Class Transformers And Reactors Of Various Capacities. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 25,000 Emd: Not Applicable Suppliers With Proven Expertise In The Supply Of High Capacity Transformers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: 400k V Transformer, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Bulk Procurement, High Capacity Transformers, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
400k V Transformer Package Lot 4 Tr 01 Bulk
|
| Description |
400k V Transformer Package Lot 4 Tr 01 Bulk For 4x500 Mva, 400/220/33 Kv 3 Ph Transformers Under Bulk Procurement Of 765k V And 400k V Class Transformers And Reactors Of Various Capacities
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23867 |
|
Reference Number |
CC/NT/W-TR/DOM/A04/24/02715 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | India |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=dd4d7e33-ecfe-46bd-97c6-255ce3c888eb |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 02:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled caste beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- scp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled caste beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- scp package-01
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- tsp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- tsp package-01
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in sullia constituency of dakshina kannada district- tsp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in sullia constituency of dakshina kannada district- tsp package-01
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Repairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read morePackage no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Package no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Read more400kv transformer package-4tr-08-bulk
400kv transformer package-4tr-08-bulk for procurement of 17 x 500 mva, 400/220/33kv, 3-ph transformers 2 x 500 mva, 400/230/33kv, 3-ph transformers 1 x 315 mva, 400/220/33kv, 3-ph transformers under bulk procurement of 765kv and 400kv class transformers and reactors of various capacities (lot-4)
Read moreof your Industry type