Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚📍 Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Services 🚚📍 The Department Of Fisheries, Under The Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Is Seeking Bids For A Goods Transport Service On A Per Trip Basis. This Service Will Cater To Household/Office Moves, Machinery & Equipment Transportation, And More. 🗓️ Deadline: May 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Transporters Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Outlining Their Capacity, Experience, And Competitive Pricing For The Transportation Of Goods. Keywords: Goods Transport Service, Transportation, Household/Office Moves, Machinery & Equipment, Department Of Fisheries, Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Household/Office, Machinery & Equipment; Pick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fisheries | Ministry of Fisheries Animal Husbandry Dairying |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941637 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OFFICE HUB
Contract Value
148500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ankit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Fisheries Animal Husbandry Dairying
Department:
Department Of Fisheries
Organisation:
Fishery Survey Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OFFICE HUB | 18-05-2024 20:18:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PND GLOBAL | 18-05-2024 20:46:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRASANNA ENTERPRISES | 21-05-2024 22:46:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OFFICE HUB( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Household/Office, Machinery & Equipment; Pick | 148500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PND GLOBAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Household/Office, Machinery & Equipment; Pick | 182400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Household/Office, Machinery & Equipment; Pickup Truck; Medium Duty | Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service | 30 | ₹ 148500.000 |