Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Curtain Cloth,Shear Cloth,Curtain Rods,Curtain Number Size 16 Size 52 Size 55,Room Blind Stitching,
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3591943
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 20, 2023 18:28
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1161 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Harish Chandra Painuli
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GM ASSOCIATES - 29-06-2023 17:24:26 MII MSE Qualified
2 RAJEEV TRADING CO. - 30-06-2023 12:42:48 MII MSE Disqualified
3 S.K Furnishing - 30-06-2023 05:35:07 MII Disqualified
4 SAJJA SUSHOBHIT INTERIORS(AV) - 30-06-2023 05:19:31 MII Disqualified
5 SGS ENTERPRISES - 28-06-2023 12:49:32 MII MSE Qualified
6 SHREE AMBICA FURNISHINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-06-2023 10:01:42 MII MSE Qualified
7 SHUBHAM HANDLOOM - 26-06-2023 23:33:20 MII Disqualified
8 V&D FAB - 29-06-2023 21:29:46 MII Disqualified
9 WOODS INTERIORS - 21-06-2023 22:21:40 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GM ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Curtain Cloth,Shear Cloth,Curtain Rods,Curtain Number Size 16 Size 52 Size 55,Room Blind Stitching, 359845.00 L1
2 SHREE AMBICA FURNISHINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Curtain Cloth,Shear Cloth,Curtain Rods,Curtain Number Size 16 Size 52 Size 55,Room Blind Stitching, 360922.00 L2
3 SGS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Curtain Cloth,Shear Cloth,Curtain Rods,Curtain Number Size 16 Size 52 Size 55,Room Blind Stitching, 361384.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise