Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aj Ed 1510 05 086 Engine Pully,Aj Ed 1510 05 085 Clutch Housing,Aj Ed 1510 05 089 Clutch Shaft,Aj E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3749293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKONA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 12:37:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shwetank Overseas | - | 05-08-2023 11:28:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shwetank Overseas(MII) | Item Categories : AJ-ED 1510-05-086 Engine Pully,AJ-ED 1510-05-085 Clutch Housing,AJ-ED 1510-05-089 Clutch Shaft,AJ-E | 90565.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKONA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJ-ED 1510-05-086 Engine Pully,AJ-ED 1510-05-085 Clutch Housing,AJ-ED 1510-05-089 Clutch Shaft,AJ-E | 93692.00 | L2 |