Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Zonal Piece Works Contract Opportunity For Puu P.Way Section 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids For A Zonal Piece Works Contract For The Puu P.Way Section Under Zone C6, Located In Chennai. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 204,400 Must Be Submitted As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) With The Bid. Interested Contractors Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Zonal Piece Works Contract, Puu P.Way Section, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Infrastructure, Tender, Emd, Chennai| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zonal Piece Works Contract Zone C6 Puu P.Way Section For The Period From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75860754 |
|
Reference Number |
MDU-W-15-2024-17 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75860754/viewNitPdf_4616805.pdf |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zonal piece works contract zone b2 adpt p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone a4 svga p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c5 sct p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c3 tn p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c2 svks p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c1 vpt p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone b4 mnm p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone a3 pdkt p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone a2 plni p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c3 tn p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type