Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Caustic Soda Flakes Or Sodium Hydroxide
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4124704
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 18:22
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

745760

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Perbindar Singh Rauthan
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 APK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES 16-11-2023 16:59:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 CHEMI CULTURE Make : CHEMI-CULTURE Model : Caustic Soda Flakes Title : Caustic Soda Flakes 20-11-2023 14:16:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Caustic Soda Flakes Model : CSF Title : Caustic Soda Flakes 20-11-2023 12:16:24 EMD Received from Advisory bank N/A Qualified
4 Narottamdas AND Company Make : NA Model : CSL Title : CAUSTIC SODA LYE IN TANKERS 20-11-2023 14:56:04 EMD Received from Advisory bank N/A Disqualified
5 SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES 20-11-2023 12:35:02 EMD Received from Advisory bank N/A Qualified
6 SUDHA CHEMICAL COMPANY Make : TGV SRAAC LIMITED Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES 20-11-2023 14:21:49 EMD Received from Advisory bank N/A Qualified
7 SWADESH CONSUMER INC Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES 04-11-2023 15:44:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
8 ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES 10-11-2023 12:14:13 EMD Received from Advisory bank N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Caustic soda flakes or sodium hydroxide 745760.00 L1
2 SUDHA CHEMICAL COMPANY Item Categories : Caustic soda flakes or sodium hydroxide 762880.00 L2
3 SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS Item Categories : Caustic soda flakes or sodium hydroxide 828800.00 L3
4 CHEMI CULTURE (MSE) Item Categories : Caustic soda flakes or sodium hydroxide 829600.00 L4
5 ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS Item Categories : Caustic soda flakes or sodium hydroxide 1248000.00 L5
6 SWADESH CONSUMER INC Item Categories : Caustic soda flakes or sodium hydroxide 1256000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Caustic Soda Flakes Caustic Soda Flakes CSF 16000 ₹ 745760.000