Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Actuator Assembly For Olet And Inlet Dampers 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Actuator Assembly For Olet And Inlet Dampers. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing High Quality Actuator Assemblies For Dampers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Actuator Assembly, Rotary Type, Olet Damper, Inlet Damper, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Actuator Assy, Rotary Type, Oulet Damper,Actuator Assy, Rotary Type, Inlet Damper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4832487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE PRECISION PROCESSING EQUIPMENT CO.
Contract Value
529399.92
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitu Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THERMO INDIA | Make : AUMA Model : NA Title : ACTUATORWITHGEAR BOX | 15-04-2024 13:28:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SDTORK CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SDTORK Model : SD-3001-12-E-20-WG60-D Title : 3000 Series: Three Phase Multi Turn Weather Proof Stayput Electrical Actuator with Quarter Turn Worm | 15-04-2024 13:06:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | THE PRECISION PROCESSING EQUIPMENT CO. | Make : PREPEC Model : PR2 Title : ROTARY ATUATOR | 11-04-2024 12:23:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE PRECISION PROCESSING EQUIPMENT CO. | Item Categories : ACTUATOR ASSY, ROTARY TYPE, OULET DAMPER,ACTUATOR ASSY, ROTARY TYPE, INLET DAMPER | 457800.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROTARY ATUATOR | PREPEC | PR2 | 2 | ₹ 252095.200 |
| ROTARY ATUATOR | PREPEC | PR2 | 2 | ₹ 277304.720 |