Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Earthing Strip,Support Clamp 150 Mm,Stay Clamp 150 Mm,Cross Brace Set,Gi Earth Wire,22 Kv Disc Insu
Description
Organisation SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3730501
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 00:06
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1114 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ROMA ELECTRICALSROMA ELECTRICALSROMA ELECTRICALSROMA ELECTRICALSROMA ELECTRICALS...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anoop Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Sjvn Limited
Organisation: Sjvn Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 LEKH RAJ NEGI GOVT CONTRACTOR - 16-08-2023 13:13:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES - 13-08-2023 20:32:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 ROMA ELECTRICALS - 16-08-2023 13:42:13 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
4 VIKRANT ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2023 13:17:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Earthing strip NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 287250.000
Support Clamp 150 mm NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 19500.000
Stay Clamp 150 mm NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 22500.000
Cross Brace Set NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 198000.000
GI earth Wire NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 44000.000
22 KV Disc Insulato NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 51000.000
22 KV pin Insulator NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 40000.000
Tirfor Pulling Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19500.000
Lightining Arrester NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 84000.000
22 KV Off Load GO switch Polymer Type NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 87250.000
M10X50MM Bolt With Nut and Washer NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 6000.000
M12X75MM Bolt With Nut and Washer NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3500.000
M16X100MM Bolt With Nut and Washer NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 4250.000
M16X150MM Bolt With Nut and Washe NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise