Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chdh Constr,Sanitary Fittings,Pipe Fittings,Sewage,Earthing
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4429377
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 03, 2024 20:12
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 966 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta - 11-01-2024 20:25:17 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S NIRBHAY KUMAR - 10-01-2024 15:51:01 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S P ENTERPRISES - 10-01-2024 15:45:57 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S RANJAN ENTERPRISES - 10-01-2024 15:10:20 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RANJAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHDH Constr,Sanitary Fittings,Pipe Fittings,Sewage,Earthing 910000.00 L1
2 M/S P ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHDH Constr,Sanitary Fittings,Pipe Fittings,Sewage,Earthing 932500.00 L2
3 M/S NIRBHAY KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHDH Constr,Sanitary Fittings,Pipe Fittings,Sewage,Earthing 955000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise