Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flange Front Rh 175.40. 001 A/F
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6004809
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2025 14:31
End Date
Expired 21/03/2025

Expired 534 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Farmex India Make : OEM Model : FLANGE FRONT RH 175.40. 001-A/F Title : FLANGE FRONT RH 175.40. 001-A/F 20-03-2025 13:32:29 MII MSE Disqualified
2 MGM FORGINGS BHARAT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : FLANGE FRONT RH 175.40. 001-A/F Title : FLANGE FRONT RH 175.40. 001-A/F 15-03-2025 12:52:01 MII Qualified
3 VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Vinir Model : VE NO 4922 Title : FLANGE FRONT RH 175.40. 001-A/F 20-03-2025 16:55:21 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise