Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Oil Filter,Air Filter Element,Assy Fuel Filter,Kit Pad Assy,Assy Kit Lined Shoe Rear,Cover Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 01:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 09-10-2023 13:39:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 09-10-2023 13:57:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2023 13:47:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy oil filter,Air filter element,Assy fuel filter,Kit pad assy,Assy kit lined shoe rear,Cover ass | 27944.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy oil filter,Air filter element,Assy fuel filter,Kit pad assy,Assy kit lined shoe rear,Cover ass | 31879.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy oil filter,Air filter element,Assy fuel filter,Kit pad assy,Assy kit lined shoe rear,Cover ass | 36177.00 | L3 |