Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Hex Head Bolt M16 X60 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Hex Head Bolt M16 X60 With A Threaded Length Of 38mm, Pitch 2mm, Property Class 8.8 As Per Is:1364, Zinc Plated, Passivated. The Specifications Are As Per Clw Specn. No. Clw/Ms/03/84 Or The Latest Alteration. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Emd: Inr 270 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Hex Head Bolt, M16 X60, Railways, Government Tender, Engineering Materials, Zinc Plated, Passivated, Clw Specn.| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Head Bolt M16 X60, Threaded Length 38 Mm, Pitch
2 Mm (Property Class 8.8 Is:1364 Zinc Plated
Passivated) As Per Clw Specn. No. Clw/Ms/03/84 Alt 6
Or Latest
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106265041 |
|
Reference Number |
19241016 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 270 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106265041/viewNitPdf_4511307.pdf |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hex head bolt size m16x1.5mm fine pitchx50mm long x 38mm thread steel grade:8.8 as per is:1364 zinc plated (passivated)for wag-9/wap-7 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m 16x35x2p zn. plated (passivated) as per is: 1364-s-8.8 gr. a to is:1367.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m16x50, pitch 1.5 mm, full threaded property class 8.8 conforming to is:1364
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt size: m16 x 1.5mm fine pitch x 50mm long x 38mm thread steel, grade: 8.8 as per is: 1364 zinc plated(passivated) for wag-9/ wap-7 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStud ms zn plated m10x210, gr 8.8 full threaded stud, dimension as per is 1364, part-2, material gr
Read more
M16x60 property class 8.8 grade as per is3757,m16x80 property class 4.6 grade as per is1367,m36x120
Read more
M16x60 property class 8.8 grade as per is3757,m16x80 property class 4.6 grade as per is1367,m36x120
Read more
M16x60 property class 8.8 grade as per is3757,m12x50 property class 4.6 grade as per is1367,m12x40
Read more
M8x70 hex head bolt full threaded grade 8.8 as per is-1364/2002 galvanized
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m16x50, pitch 1.5 mm, full [hex head bolt m16x50, pitch 1.5 mm, full threaded, property class 8.8 conforming to is:1364]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type