Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flannelette 10 Cm Wide,Needle Darming Tailor 47mm,Blade Safety Razor,Wire Steel Mild Annealed 5mm,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSTRINGS | - | 23-07-2024 15:28:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | QUALITY SPORTS AND STATIONERY STORE | - | 20-07-2024 15:52:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU | - | 20-07-2024 15:46:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sanchit Trader | - | 22-07-2024 16:21:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY SPORTS AND STATIONERY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flannelette 10 cm wide,Needle Darming Tailor 47mm,Blade Safety Razor,Wire Steel Mild Annealed 5mm,B | 50735.84 | L1 |
| 2 | GEMSTRINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flannelette 10 cm wide,Needle Darming Tailor 47mm,Blade Safety Razor,Wire Steel Mild Annealed 5mm,B | 59952.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sanchit Trader (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flannelette 10 cm wide,Needle Darming Tailor 47mm,Blade Safety Razor,Wire Steel Mild Annealed 5mm,B | 60492.80 | L3 |
| 4 | S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flannelette 10 cm wide,Needle Darming Tailor 47mm,Blade Safety Razor,Wire Steel Mild Annealed 5mm,B | 65513.68 | L4 |