Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Milton Thermos Steel 1 Ltr,Tray,Water Jug,Spice Set,Tea Maker,Casserole Set Of 3,Kadhi,Rice Spoon S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5371913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2024 09:34:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2024 14:39:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 24-09-2024 13:58:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 10-09-2024 12:27:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2024 15:04:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MILTON THERMOS STEEL 1 LTR,TRAY,WATER JUG,SPICE SET,TEA MAKER,CASSEROLE SET OF 3,KADHI,RICE SPOON S | 51110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MILTON THERMOS STEEL 1 LTR,TRAY,WATER JUG,SPICE SET,TEA MAKER,CASSEROLE SET OF 3,KADHI,RICE SPOON S | 58100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MILTON THERMOS STEEL 1 LTR,TRAY,WATER JUG,SPICE SET,TEA MAKER,CASSEROLE SET OF 3,KADHI,RICE SPOON S | 59800.00 | L3 |