Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Tabuler Ferrules 🔧 Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Copper And Aluminum Tabuler Ferrules. 🪙🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: 1. 35 Sq Mm Copper Tabuler Ferrule 🧪 2. 120 Sq Mm Aluminum Tabuler Ferrule 🏗️ 3. 150 Sq Mm Aluminum Tabuler Ferrule 🛠️ Keywords: Copper Tabuler Ferrule, Aluminum Tabuler Ferrule, Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
35 Sq Mm Copper Tabuler Ferrule,120 Sq Mm Aluminum Tabuler Ferrule,150 Sq Mm Aluminum Tabuler Ferru
Description
Organisation Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4863640
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 15, 2024 23:19
End Date
Expired 30/04/2024

Expired 859 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ENER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

6160.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Demant Kumar Dewangan
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 C AND D ELECTRIK - 29-04-2024 14:01:28 N/A Evaluated
2 CLEON OPTOBIZ PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-04-2024 13:52:14 MSE Evaluated
3 ENER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-04-2024 10:01:36 MSE Evaluated
4 KARNI ELECTRICAL CORPORATION (ANKIT YADAV) - 26-04-2024 18:31:43 N/A Evaluated
5 LAXMI ELECTRICALS - 30-04-2024 12:29:14 N/A Evaluated
6 OFFICE SOLUTION - 30-04-2024 08:09:54 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
120 sq mm Copper Ring Lug Stud Dia Hole 12 mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1634.200
10 sq mm Copper Ring Lug Stud Dia Hole 8 mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 124.400
120 sq mm Aluminum Ring Lug Stud Dia Hole 12 mm NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 346.720
150 sq mm Aluminum Tabuler Ferrule NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 239.000
185 sq mm Aluminum Ring Lug Stud Dia Hole 12 mm NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 599.520
35 sq mm Copper Tabuler Ferrule NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 148.200
70 sq mm Copper Ring Lug Stud Dia Hole 10 mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 885.000
95 sq mm Copper Ring Lug Stud Dia Hole 10 mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1258.400
150 sq mm Aluminum Ring Lug Stud Dia Hole 12 mm NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 437.760
185 sq mm Aluminum Tabuler Ferrule NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 293.500
120 sq mm Aluminum Tabuler Ferrule NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 194.100