Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Engagement Of Event Agency For Organizing Nbcc Foundation Day
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NBCC INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5497925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 12, 2024 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EKSAATH EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
12867900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 12:19:45 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 21-10-2024 12:32:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 21-10-2024 12:26:24 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | EKSAATH EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 14:31:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | ITE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 16:05:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 12:01:40 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | Nextgen Infoworld Private Limited | 21-10-2024 13:16:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 21-10-2024 12:43:26 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | PINE TREE PICTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 10:34:16 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 10 | PROMODOME COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2024 01:21:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | R S MOVIES | 21-10-2024 17:38:42 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 12 | RASHI ENTERTAINMENT PVT LTD | 21-10-2024 18:09:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 21-10-2024 12:59:49 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 21-10-2024 11:58:05 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 21-10-2024 12:22:39 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 16 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 12:39:55 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 17 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 12:43:59 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 21-10-2024 12:52:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 19 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2024 12:43:07 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 20 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 21-10-2024 12:21:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKSAATH EVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR ENGAGEMENT OF EVENT AGENCY FOR ORGANIZING NBCC FOUNDATION DAY | 12514607.94 | H1 |
| 2 | Nextgen Infoworld Private Limited | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR ENGAGEMENT OF EVENT AGENCY FOR ORGANIZING NBCC FOUNDATION DAY | 12911941.68 | H2 |
| 3 | PINE TREE PICTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR ENGAGEMENT OF EVENT AGENCY FOR ORGANIZING NBCC FOUNDATION DAY | 24763601.36 | H3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR ENGAGEMENT OF EVENT AGENCY FOR ORGANIZING NBCC FOUNDATION DAY ON 15112024 AT BHARAT MANDAPAM ITPO NEW DELHI110001 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12867900.000 |
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreE-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
E-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreof your Industry type