Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laboratory Equipment In College
Description
Organisation Planning & Development Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4057818
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 08, 2023 01:28
End Date
Expired 28/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashish Kumar Jha
Department: Planning & Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Planning And Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ANNPURNA TRADING Make : CONTEMPORARY Model : Laboratory Equipment in College Title : Laboratory Equipment in College 23-10-2023 15:33:37 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SCIENCE IMPEX Make : DHIR Model : LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS IN COLLEGE Title : LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS IN COLLEGE 23-10-2023 18:35:12 Offline upload Qualified
3 P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS Make : AVAIN LABS Model : AL-LE921 Title : laboratory equipment in college 27-10-2023 18:08:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 shree shyam Iron And Steel Make : Ajanta Model : LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS IN COLLEGE Title : LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS IN COLLEGE 23-10-2023 17:05:20 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANNPURNA TRADING Item Categories : laboratory equipment in college 7498500.00 L1
2 M/S SCIENCE IMPEX Item Categories : laboratory equipment in college 8077455.00 L2