Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Chain And Flight Assembly Part No. A3 B227
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SUBERNREKHA ENTERPRISES.
1068000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Spares for H M Cyclone Model : spares for HM Cyclone for Moonidih Coal Washery (Q Title : Cyclone 600mm with attachments | 29-03-2024 13:26:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUBERNREKHA ENTERPRISES. | Make : SE MAKE Model : SUBERNREKHA Title : CHAIN AND FLIGHT ASSEMBLY | 14-03-2024 13:36:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NAGPUR MINING & METALS | Make : NMM-Nagpur Mining & Metals Model : Roller Chain and Flight Assly Title : Roller Chain and Flight Assly | 29-03-2024 10:35:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUBERNREKHA ENTERPRISES.(MII) | Item Categories : ROLLER CHAIN AND FLIGHT ASSEMBLY PART NO. A3B227 | 1068000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ROLLER CHAIN AND FLIGHT ASSEMBLY PART NO. A3B227 | 1302720.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAIN AND FLIGHT ASSEMBLY | SE MAKE | SUBERNREKHA | 1 | ₹ 1068000.000 |
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreProviding chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Read moreInstallation of chain link mesh in shikaripura social forest sector in kalenahalli village kappanahalli gp shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Installation of chain link mesh in shikaripura social forest sector in kalenahalli village kappanahalli gp shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Read moreConstruction of govt model higher secondary school boys banihal electrical part. 5th call.
Construction of govt model higher secondary school boys banihal electrical part. 5th call.
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at dommlur ward no 22 shantinagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at dommlur ward no 22 shantinagar assembly constituency
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProviding basic facilities at survey no. 981/e (plot no. 43) in athani town of belagavi dist
Construction work
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read moreProvision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Provision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Read moreof your Industry type