Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1600021801 Energy Meter 3 Ph 4 Wire 50 Hz 96 X96 Sq Mm Specification As Per Annexure1,1600021799 Energy
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3659120
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 16:40
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1141 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores

Contract Value

97326.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Isha Shrivastava
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 POWER ASSOCIATES - 06-08-2023 16:58:50 MSE Qualified
2 SHARMA INDUSTRIES - 07-08-2023 01:52:43 N/A Qualified
3 Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores - 05-08-2023 18:53:06 N/A Qualified
4 SMS TRADING - 24-07-2023 15:20:35 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores Item Categories : 1600021801 ENERGY METER 3PH 4WIRE 50HZ 96X96SQ MM_Specification as per Annexure1,1600021799 ENERGY 97326.40 L1
2 SHARMA INDUSTRIES Item Categories : 1600021801 ENERGY METER 3PH 4WIRE 50HZ 96X96SQ MM_Specification as per Annexure1,1600021799 ENERGY 157920.00 L2
3 POWER ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 1600021801 ENERGY METER 3PH 4WIRE 50HZ 96X96SQ MM_Specification as per Annexure1,1600021799 ENERGY 175250.00 L3
4 SMS TRADING Item Categories : 1600021801 ENERGY METER 3PH 4WIRE 50HZ 96X96SQ MM_Specification as per Annexure1,1600021799 ENERGY 310080.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1600021801 ENERGY METER 3PH 4WIRE 50HZ 96X96SQ MM_Specification as per Annexure1 NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 55342.000
1600021799 ENERGY METER 240V 1PH 5 to 20A 50HZ_Specification as per Annexure1 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 41984.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise