Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🦷 Procurement Opportunity: Dental X Ray Machine & Equipment 🦷 The Health And Family Welfare Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Dental X Ray Machine Setup, Including A Variety Of Handpieces (Nsk), Round Bar, Straight, Inverted, And Pear Shaped, Along With Gas Torches And Other Necessary Equipment. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Dental X Ray Machine, Wall Mount, Hand Piece, Nsk, Round Bar, Straight, Inverted, Pear Shaped, Gas Torch, Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir, Procurement, Medical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dental X Ray Machine Wall Mount,Hand Piece Nsk,Round Bar,Straight,Inverted,Pear Shaped,Gas Torch,Gi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4824024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHAVEER TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
204580
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mushtaq Ahmed Khan
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL PHARMA | - | 08-04-2024 19:31:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHAVEER TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-04-2024 16:38:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL TRADERS | - | 25-04-2024 16:45:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PARAG ENTERPRISES | - | 18-04-2024 17:50:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sharma & Sharma Company | - | 25-04-2024 16:54:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TRUEFAITH VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-04-2024 11:42:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 09-04-2024 16:53:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVEER TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : DENTAL X RAY MACHINE WALL MOUNT,HAND PIECE NSK,ROUND BAR,STRAIGHT,INVERTED,PEAR SHAPED,GAS TORCH,GI | 204580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW GLOBAL TRADERS | Item Categories : DENTAL X RAY MACHINE WALL MOUNT,HAND PIECE NSK,ROUND BAR,STRAIGHT,INVERTED,PEAR SHAPED,GAS TORCH,GI | 214904.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : DENTAL X RAY MACHINE WALL MOUNT,HAND PIECE NSK,ROUND BAR,STRAIGHT,INVERTED,PEAR SHAPED,GAS TORCH,GI | 222214.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENTAL X RAY MACHINE WALL MOUNT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59248.000 |
| HAND PIECE NSK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| ROUND BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 27440.000 |
| STRAIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16240.000 |
| INVERTED | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15456.000 |
| PEAR SHAPED | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10192.000 |
| GAS TORCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2004.000 |
| GIC FILLING TYPE 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| ELEVATOR PERIOESTIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| CRYERS SET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| CEMENT SPETULA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 500.000 |
| AMALGAM CONDENSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| BONE FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| CEMENT CARRIER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| PEDO FORSEPS SET OF 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| BALL BURNISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |