Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
B Ball Pen Reynolds Black,Ball Pen Reynolds Blue,Ball Pen Reynolds Red,Jk Easy Copier Paper A4 Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 03-07-2023 09:03:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2023 12:17:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 17:28:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M.C.L TRADERS | - | 21-06-2023 22:40:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S TAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 09:19:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PEE KAY TAILOR & CLOTH HOUSE | - | 02-07-2023 14:35:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 22:44:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Usha Bhanwala Enterprises | - | 28-06-2023 14:26:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : b Ball pen reynolds black,Ball Pen Reynolds Blue,Ball Pen Reynolds Red,JK Easy copier paper A4 size | 58888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TAKSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : b Ball pen reynolds black,Ball Pen Reynolds Blue,Ball Pen Reynolds Red,JK Easy copier paper A4 size | 60355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : b Ball pen reynolds black,Ball Pen Reynolds Blue,Ball Pen Reynolds Red,JK Easy copier paper A4 size | 62521.70 | L3 |
| 4 | Usha Bhanwala Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : b Ball pen reynolds black,Ball Pen Reynolds Blue,Ball Pen Reynolds Red,JK Easy copier paper A4 size | 67225.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : b Ball pen reynolds black,Ball Pen Reynolds Blue,Ball Pen Reynolds Red,JK Easy copier paper A4 size | 70115.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M M ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : b Ball pen reynolds black,Ball Pen Reynolds Blue,Ball Pen Reynolds Red,JK Easy copier paper A4 size | 140525.00 | L6 |